Youth and Amateur Sports Schedule
Favorite

Below is a look at the 2021 youth and amateur sports schedule for The Bend. Please note that in light of the coronavirus pandemic, these schedules are subject to change. Please check this page for the most updated information.

If you have any questions, contact [email protected]

Event Schedule

NOTE: This schedule also includes some professional events. It does not include University of Notre Dame sporting events.

FEBRUARY

Feb. 26-28: HockeyTime Productions – Ice Box

MARCH

March 5-7: HockeyTime Productions – Ice Box
March 12-14: HockeyTime Productions – Ice Box
March 19-21: HockeyTime Productions – Ice Box
March 19-21: Bragging Rights Wrestling – Celebrations Palace
March 26-28: HockeyTime Productions – Ice Box
March 27-28: Fighting Irish 7s Invitational – Stinson Rugby Field

APRIL

April 9-11: BPA Opening Day – Newton Park
April 16-18: NSA Spring Fling – Newton Park
April 23-25: BPA Spring Showdown – Newton Park
April 23-25: HockeyTime Productions – Ice Box
April 30-May 2: NSA Fiesta – Newton Park
April 30-May 2: CCM Girls – Compton Family Ice Arena

MAY

May 1-2: Rip the Duck Lacrosse – Jr. Irish Soccer Complex
May 7-9: BPA King of Diamonds – Newton Park
May 7-9: CCM Boys – Compton Family Ice Arena
May 14-16: NSA Turf War – Newton Park
May 21-23: Midwest Women’s Bowling Tournament Week 1 – Chippewa Bowl
May 22-23: NCAA Men’s Lacrosse Quarterfinals – Notre Dame
May 28-30: Midwest Women’s Bowling Tournament Week 2 – Chippewa Bowl
May 28-30: BPA Memorial Day Madness – Newton Park
May 28-30: Jr. Irish Memorial Day Invitational – Jr. Irish Soccer Complex

JUNE

June 4-6: Midwest Women’s Bowling Tournament Week 3 – Chippewa Bowl
June 4-6: BPA Turf War – Newton Park
June 10-13: Pastime, The Irish Elite – Multiple Locations
June 11-13: NSA Summer Showdown – Newton Park
June 11-13: Midwest Women’s Bowling Tournament Week 4 – Chippewa Bowl
June 12-13: Soccer Events, Summer Takeover – Jr. Irish Soccer Complex
June 12-13: Lacrosse America, Summer Takeover – Indiana Invaders Soccer Fields
June 17-20: Pastime, Great Lakes TOC – Multiple Locations
June 17-20: USA Elite Select Top 50 Showcase – Multiple Locations
June 17-20: USTA Tennis – South Bend Racquet Club
June 18-20: NSA/BPA Bonze State – Newton Park
June 18-20: Midwest Women’s Bowling Tournament Week 5 – Chippewa Bowl
June 24-27: Pastime, The All Prospect Irish Select – Multiple Locations
June 25-27: NSA Battle in The Bend – Newton Park
June 25-27: Midwest Women’s Bowling Tournament Week 6 – Chippewa Bowl

JULY

July 2-4: BPA Independence Day Classic – Newton Park
July 8-11: Pastime, Best of the Great Lakes – Multiple Locations
July 9-11: ETS Championship – Newton Park
July 9-10: Spartan Race – Notre Dame Stadium
July 16-18: NSA World Series Warmup – Newton Park
July 17-18: Rip the Wave Lacrosse – Jr. Irish Soccer Complex
July 23-27: BPA Bronze World Series – Newton Park
July 30-Aug. 1: BPA End of Summer Challenge – Newton Park
July 31-Aug. 1: Lacrosse America Luck O’ the Draw – Jr. Irish Soccer Complex

AUGUST

Aug. 5-7: National Slowpitch Tournament – Byers Softball Complex
Aug. 5-8: Pastime, All Prospect Irish Select – Multiple Locations
Aug. 13-15: Indiana USBC Jamboree – Chippewa Lanes
Aug. 13-15: Four Winds Invitational – South Bend Country Club
Aug. 13-15: Good Neighbor Games – Byers Softball Complex

SEPTEMBER

Sept. 24-25: Sunburst Races

OCTOBER

Oct. 9-10: Soccer Events, 1492 Classic – Jr. Irish Soccer Complex